Honour Board

YearPresidentSecretaryTreasurerClub Captain
1945-1946H. ArmstrongW. SnodgrassT. Sneyd
1946-1947P.B. StoylesS. IrvineJ. Dixon
1947-1948W.E. ArmstrongG. MorrisS. IrvineJ. Dixon
1948-1949W.E. ArmstrongG.E.GoldsmithV.F. ThurechtJ. Dixon
1949-1950W.E. ArmstrongG.E.GoldsmithV.F. ThurechtG. Brown
1950-1951V.F. ThurechtG.E.Goldsmith/J.W. ArmstrongJ.L. DougalG. Brown
1951-1952V.F. ThurechtJ.W. ArmstrongJ.L. DougalW.G. Beeston
1952-1953V.F. ThurechtJ.L. DougalJ.L. DougalW.G. Beeston
1953-1954V.F. ThurechtJ.L. DougalJ.L. DougalW.G. Beeston
1954-1955V.F. ThurechtJ.L. DougalJ.L. DougalB. Manthey
1955-1956V.F. ThurechtJ.L. DougalJ.L. DougalG.J. McIntosh
1956-1957V.F. ThurechtK.C. JonesJ.L. DougalG.J. McIntosh
1957-1958C.W. TheakerK.M. McFarlaneG.MunroG.J. McIntosh/I.S. Leslie
1958-1959C.W. TheakerK.M. McFarlaneG.MunroA. Gilpin
1959-1960C.W. TheakerK.M. McFarlaneG.Munro/P. SpurginA. Gilpin
1960-1961C.W. TheakerB.J SalmonA.WhitneyB.W.E. Birgan
1961-1962C.W. TheakerB.J SalmonA.WhitneyE.T. Marshall
1962-1963C.W. TheakerB.J SalmonK.M. McFarlaneE.T. Marshall
1963-1964C.W. TheakerE.T MarshallR. CarmichaelW.R Allen
1964-1965C.W. TheakerE.T MarshallR. CarmichaelW.R Allen
1965-1966C.W. TheakerE.T MarshallR. CarmichaelB. Lawrence/G. Munro
1966-1967C.W. TheakerE.T Marshall/G.MunroK. JonesA. Whitney
1967-1968K.F. BrianS. BurrowsK. JonesA. Whitney
1968-1969K.F. BrianB.W. DohertyK. JonesJ. McAuliffe
1969-1970K.F. BrianD. GriffthK. JonesE. Marshall
1970-1971K.F. Brian/R.A.TurnerD. GriffthK. JonesJ.R. Reynold
1971-1972R.A.TurnerJ.R. ReynoldsK. JonesJ. McAuliffe
1972-1973R.A.TurnerJ.R. ReynoldsK. JonesR. Willis/R. Christie
1973-1974R.A.TurnerJ.R. ReynoldsK. JonesR. Christie
1974-1975R.A.TurnerJ.R. ReynoldsK. JonesR. Christie
1975-1976R.A.TurnerJ.R. ReynoldsK. Shaw/P. IvettR. Christie
1976-1977K.C. JonesJ.R. ReynoldsP. Ivett/K. JonesA. Moore
1977-1978K.C. JonesT.R DaviesK.C JonesK. Deere
1978-1979J.R. ReynoldsT.R DaviesJ. HammondK. Deere
1979-1980R. ChristieJ. WilsonJ. Hammond/M. SmithN. Bandy
1980-1981N. Bandy/H. HenryJ. Wilson/C. GibbardsK. JonesG. Reid
1981-1982H. HenryC. GibbardsK. JonesG. Reid
1982-1983H. HenryC. GibbardsK. JonesG. Reid
1983-1984H. HenryC. GibbardsK. JonesM. Foster
1984-1985A.WhitneyC. GibbardsR. TiffinB. Hurley
1985-1986A.WhitneyG. O'Neill/J. ReynoldsR. TiffinB. Hurley
1986-1987A.WhitneyL. HenryP. EdwardsD. Hermann
1987-1988B. DohertyC. DavidsonR. JohnsonI. Nussey
1988-1989B. DohertyG TretheweyJ. DillonD. Parsons
1989-1990B. DohertyG TretheweyJ. DillonD. Parsons
1990-1991B. DohertyG TretheweyJ. DillonD. Parsons
1991-1992J. DillonG TretheweyL. HeilbronnM. Hermann
1992-1993J. DillonG TretheweyI. WalterM. Hermann
1993-1994J. DillonG TretheweyI. WalterM. Hermann
1994-1995J. DillonC. WatsonI. WalterS. Owen
1995-1996J. DillonC. WatsonB. KentS. Owen
1996-1997J. DillonP. SingletonB. KentS. Owen
1997-1998J. DillonP. SingletonB. KentS. Owen
1998-1999J. DillonP. SingletonB. KentA. Moore
1999-2000J. DillonR. PlassB. KentA. Moore
2000-2001R. PlassM. BamberryB. KentW. Marshall
2001-2002R. PlassM. BamberryA. MooreW. Marshall
2002-2003R. PlassS. JonesA. MooreW. Marshall
2003-2004R. PlassS. JonesA. MooreJ. Luck
2004-2005R. PlassT. CrawtR. FindlaterS. Sing
2005-2006T. CrawtS. JonesR. FindlaterS. Sing
2006-2007R. PlassE. CrawtJ. DillonP Lawrence
2007-2008R. PlassE. Crawt/J. DillonS. DillonP Lawrence/P. Degnian
2008-2009R. PlassJ. DillonS. DillonP. Degnian
2009-2010R. PlassS. DillonJ. DillonP. Degnian
2010-2011R. PlassP ChipmanJ. DillonP. Degnian
2011-2012P. ChipmanG. Kelly/Andrew MooreJ. Dillon/Stevo SingP. Degnian
2012-2013P. ChipmanA. MooreS. SingP. Degnian
2013-2014P. ChipmanA. Donnelly-MarshallS. SingP. Degnian (Q)
2014-2015P. ChipmanA. Donnelly-MarshallS. SingP. Degnian (Q, A)
2015-2016P. ChipmanA. Donnelly-MarshallS. SingP. Degnian
2016-2017P. ChipmanA-Donnelly-MarshallS. SingW. Nash

Q – Queensland Surf Life Saving Club of the Year

A – Australian Surf Life Saving Club of the Year